IMMIGRATION, THE SOUL OF THE UNITED STATES !

Immigration is the soul of the United States! Without immigrants our country would not be able to progress the way it does. Immigration is good for America!

You will discover that life in the United States is very different from that in other countries. You may find that we have a different lifestyle than you are used to, different interests and customs. But like your own country, we cherish family values and the opportunity to improve yourself. As a professional who wants to help you and your family immigrate into the U.S.A., it is my goal to help you achieve your dreams.

The United States government has finally realized that many immigrants were brought to the United States as a child. Many of you only find out you are not legal when you try to enter college. And even though the Dream Act has not yet become law, on June 15, 2012, President Obama announced the Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA) Program, which allows undocumented immigrants who came to the U.S.A. before their 16th birthday, and who are have graduated from high school, are currently in high school, or who have signed up for a GED program, to obtain a work permit for 2 years. If you entered the United States before your 16th birthday, and if you were under 31 on June 15, 2012, you may qualify. Of course, once you have a work permit, you may be able to get a driver license, a social security number, and a better job.

It is important that your immigration process is as flawless as it can possibly be. Even though my offices are located in Florida, I can help you with your immigration process throughout the United States and abroad, at a U.S. consulate or embassy.

If you are in the U.S., and you are married to a United States' citizen, even if you are not in legal status, there may be really good news for you! Starting March 4, 2013, the Department of Homeland Security has opened a new program that lets you wait in the U.S.A. while your applications for legal status are pending. Once everything has been approved, you may still need to travel back to your home country for visa processing, but the length of time you may have to spend away from your loved ones should be drastically reduced. If this scenario applies to you, please contact me before you leave! In many cases, leaving the United States may bar you from reentering for up to ten years! For more information, go to my WAIVER page.

Allow me to make sure that one of the most important deciscions of your life, your immigration into another country, is as painless as possible.

IF YOU ARE A VICTIM OF ABUSE, CALL: 1.800.799.SAFE (7233) 1.800.787.3224 (TTY) for more info on abuse, go directly to THIS page.

CLICK HERE FOR CONTACT INFORMATION

 

DISCLAIMER